lock blocks/blocks

Russian translation: фиксирующие устройства

07:53 Mar 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: lock blocks/blocks
NOTE: In order to facilitate the
subsequent positioning of the
containers, it is best to place two
small lock blocks on the base or
adjust the blocks on those units
that feature them.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:фиксирующие устройства
Explanation:
http://www.contr.ru/kontejner_dlya_sklada_i_proizvodstva_kg_...

См. в тексте "...Контейнер имеет фиксирующие устройства, обеспечивающие устойчивость при его штабелировании".
Selected response from:

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1фиксирующие устройства
Oleg Polygaloff
3опорные блоки
Ekaterina Shchelchkova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опорные блоки


Explanation:
Как вариант - опорные блоки, по аналогии с опорными блоками, которые используются для фиксации вывешенных грузов


    https://www.cribandmatco.com.au/plastic-cribbing-block/lock-blocks/
Ekaterina Shchelchkova
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фиксирующие устройства


Explanation:
http://www.contr.ru/kontejner_dlya_sklada_i_proizvodstva_kg_...

См. в тексте "...Контейнер имеет фиксирующие устройства, обеспечивающие устойчивость при его штабелировании".

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: хотя ссылка из другой оперы, ваш вариант подойдет, как наиболее универсальный. :)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search