product bleed pad hole

Russian translation: сливное отверстие вкладыша

09:47 Mar 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: product bleed pad hole
HOW TO PREPARE THE 200L ADHESIVE DRUM WITH POLYETHYLENE BAG

Open the polyethylene bag fastening and spread it pulling its ends upward (fig. 2) to compact the product. Cut the bag horizontally using a cutter, about 10 cm from the product free surface. Remove the cut part of the bag, then fold up the bag edge inside, on the product, making sure it sticks perfectly to the adhesive. Wrap up the follower plate in a strong polyethylene paper,
previously perforated in the middle for a diameter of 30/35 cm (the product bleed pad hole must be free).
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сливное отверстие вкладыша
Explanation:
Это достигается тем, что в способе хранения и слива вязких текучих продуктов после заполнения производят удаление газовой среды из эластичной оболочки - вкладыша, последующую герметизацию его и закрепление верхнего края вкладыша, а в процессе слива осуществляют удаление пристеночных слоев вязкого жидкого продукта путем сдавливания или скручивания стенок вкладыша, начиная с верхнего края его.
Selected response from:

Irina Sim
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4отверстие в крышке для отбора продукта (из 200-л бочки)
mikhailo
3сливное отверстие вкладыша
Irina Sim
2отверстие для сливной пробки
FreEditor


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
отверстие для сливной пробки


Explanation:
отверстие под прокачную заглушку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-03-10 10:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://translate.academic.ru/bleed hole/en/ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-03-10 10:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "отверстие для дренажной пробки" или ""отверстие для дренажной заглушки"

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=bleed hole

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-03-10 10:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cкорее всего "pad" это "заглушка" или "пробка".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-03-10 10:16:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А "product" может относиться ко всему изделию (насосу) или к продукции, которую будет перекачивать насос.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-03-10 10:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. отверстие предназначено для слива (дренажа) или прокачки это продукции. А заглушка закрывает это отверстие при нормальной работе насоса.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сливное отверстие вкладыша


Explanation:
Это достигается тем, что в способе хранения и слива вязких текучих продуктов после заполнения производят удаление газовой среды из эластичной оболочки - вкладыша, последующую герметизацию его и закрепление верхнего края вкладыша, а в процессе слива осуществляют удаление пристеночных слоев вязкого жидкого продукта путем сдавливания или скручивания стенок вкладыша, начиная с верхнего края его.

Example sentence(s):
  • скручивания стенок вкладыша, начиная с верхнего края его.

    Reference: http://www.freepatent.ru/patents/2020116
Irina Sim
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отверстие в крышке для отбора продукта (из 200-л бочки)


Explanation:
.....

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search