pneumatic/hydraulic component section

Russian translation: пневматический/гидравлический блок

07:01 Mar 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: pneumatic/hydraulic component section
A pneumatic pump, which
is the primary element of the unit, is
basically a sophisticated pneumohydraulic
pressure multiplier in which
the pressure ratio (PR) is represented
by the pneumatic component section
(the motor) and the hydraulic
component section (the pump) ratio.
This means that if the motor is fed
with air at a P1 pressure, the pump
will produce a P2 pressure
corresponding to the product P1 x
PR.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пневматический/гидравлический блок
Explanation:
пневматический/гидравлический отсек/блок в котором находятся соответствующие компоненты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-03-11 18:42:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS; Насос может быть либо пневматическим, либо гидравлическим, но не таким и таким одновременно. Поэтому у него не может быть соответствующих "частей". Речь идет о блоках системы, к которой подключен насос.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2пневматический/гидравлический блок
mk_lab
3пневматическая система (часть) насоса/гидравлическая система (часть) насоса
Helg


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пневматическая система (часть) насоса/гидравлическая система (часть) насоса


Explanation:
вряд ли в этом насосе можно выделить отдельные блоки

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пневматический/гидравлический блок


Explanation:
пневматический/гидравлический отсек/блок в котором находятся соответствующие компоненты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-03-11 18:42:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS; Насос может быть либо пневматическим, либо гидравлическим, но не таким и таким одновременно. Поэтому у него не может быть соответствующих "частей". Речь идет о блоках системы, к которой подключен насос.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 848
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: отсек
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  FreEditor
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search