discharger valves

Russian translation: выпускной/разгрузочный клапан/вентиль

10:23 Mar 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: discharger valves
How to replace discharger valves of the pump motor:

1. Top discharger
- remove the screws fixing the discharger flange to the motor head.
- replace the gasket paying attention to lip positioning, and put the flange back into place.

2. Bottom discharger
- remove the screws fixing the cover to the motor head and extract the silencer
- remove the tension rod nuts, loosen the screws fixing the pump to the motor base and extract the head as well as the pump from the motor
- remove the screws holding the discharger flange in place. Also remove the motor air duct and the gasket.
- replace the gasket paying attention to lip positioning, and then proceed to reassemble all the parts.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:выпускной/разгрузочный клапан/вентиль
Explanation:
discharger valves = discharge valves

https://translate.academic.ru/discharge valve/en/ru/

What is a Discharge Valve?

http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-discharge-valve.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-03-11 11:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

discharger - разрядник

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-03-11 11:44:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

выпускает лишнее давление/ разгружает систему от чрезмерного давления на сколько я понимаю
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2выпускной/разгрузочный клапан/вентиль
Mikhail Zavidin
2 +1нагнетательные клапана
FreEditor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нагнетательные клапана


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-03-11 10:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "... клапаны".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-03-11 10:45:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но возможно, что это "разгрузочные (выпускные, сливные клапаны) и т.д."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-03-11 10:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=discharging val...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-03-11 10:49:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надо смотреть по контексту. Если эти клапаны находятся на стороне насоса, которая подает перекачиваемую жидкость (т.е. не всасывает ее), то это по идее должны быть "нагнетательные клапаны".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-03-11 10:51:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я думаю, что "discharger" and "discharge" это одно и то же здесь.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Здесь идет речь о "discharger valves", а не о "discharge valves". То есть в данном случае важно правильно перевести "discharger".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: конечно, нагнетательный клапан
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выпускной/разгрузочный клапан/вентиль


Explanation:
discharger valves = discharge valves

https://translate.academic.ru/discharge valve/en/ru/

What is a Discharge Valve?

http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-discharge-valve.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-03-11 11:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

discharger - разрядник

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-03-11 11:44:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

выпускает лишнее давление/ разгружает систему от чрезмерного давления на сколько я понимаю

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: А что тогда означает просто "discharger" в данном контексте?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Remizova: Согласна, скорее - выпускной клапан/вентиль, т.к. судя по другим вопросам автора речь, идет о пневматическом насосе
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mikhailo
37 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search