motor head

Russian translation: Верхняя крышка пневмоцилиндра/пневмопривода

11:13 Mar 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: motor head
How to replace discharger valves of the pump motor:

1. Top discharger
- remove the screws fixing the discharger flange to the motor head.
- replace the gasket paying attention to lip positioning, and put the flange back into place.

2. Bottom discharger
- remove the screws fixing the cover to the motor head and extract the silencer
- remove the tension rod nuts, loosen the screws fixing the pump to the motor base and extract the head as well as the pump from the motor
- remove the screws holding the discharger flange in place. Also remove the motor air duct and the gasket.
- replace the gasket paying attention to lip positioning, and then proceed to reassemble all the parts.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Верхняя крышка пневмоцилиндра/пневмопривода
Explanation:
Я нашел в сети мануал на подобный пневмонасос http://www.davtech.it/assets/m_pp25---pp50---pp200-ram-mount...
Если посмотреть на эскиз узла motor на стр. 13, то оказывается, что это обычный пневмоцилиндр. Его также можно называть пневоприводом или пнемодвигателем, но нельзя пневмомотором (пневмомотор вращает вал).
Ну а пневмоцилиндр устроен очень просто - это гильза (корпус) с двумя крышками, поршень и шток, см. ГОСТ 15608-81, ГОСТ 26059-89, ГОСТ Р 52869-2007 или http://www.hydro-pnevmo.ru/topic.php?ID=93
В своем руководстве они называют крышки пневмоцилиндра head (буквально "головка", но для цилиндра/резервуара head - это днище), но лучше использовать нашу терминологию для пневмоцилиндров, имхо.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5головка пневмодвигателя
mikhailo
3Верхняя крышка пневмоцилиндра/пневмопривода
Enote
2крышка (головка) электромотора
FreEditor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
крышка (головка) электромотора


Explanation:
Или "... двигателя". Или просто "... мотора".

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=motor head

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-11 11:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, это верхняя часть кожуха электромотора. Или двигателя внутреннего сгорания, хотя насосы обычно приводятся электромоторами.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
головка пневмодвигателя


Explanation:
....

Это переводите?
http://manualzz.com/doc/4461638/coloratecni®---airless-sprayers-and-spray-equipment

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 84

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Верхняя крышка пневмоцилиндра/пневмопривода


Explanation:
Я нашел в сети мануал на подобный пневмонасос http://www.davtech.it/assets/m_pp25---pp50---pp200-ram-mount...
Если посмотреть на эскиз узла motor на стр. 13, то оказывается, что это обычный пневмоцилиндр. Его также можно называть пневоприводом или пнемодвигателем, но нельзя пневмомотором (пневмомотор вращает вал).
Ну а пневмоцилиндр устроен очень просто - это гильза (корпус) с двумя крышками, поршень и шток, см. ГОСТ 15608-81, ГОСТ 26059-89, ГОСТ Р 52869-2007 или http://www.hydro-pnevmo.ru/topic.php?ID=93
В своем руководстве они называют крышки пневмоцилиндра head (буквально "головка", но для цилиндра/резервуара head - это днище), но лучше использовать нашу терминологию для пневмоцилиндров, имхо.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1782
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search