traced modification

Russian translation: отмеченные изменения

09:29 Mar 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: traced modification
Описание рабочей станции поста охранной сигнализации.

To view the status of detections, sensors and equipment using graphics animation (traced modification, colour animation) in accordance with a symbolism using at least colour and flashing.
Aleksej Kerusov
Ukraine
Russian translation:отмеченные изменения
Explanation:
примерно так
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2отмеченные изменения
Victor Sidelnikov
3отслеженное изменение
Enote
3изменение шлейфов
Helg
2изменения, фиксируемые на графике
didimblog


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отмеченные изменения


Explanation:
примерно так

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalie
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталия.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изменение шлейфов


Explanation:
пожарный шлейф - это эл. цепь, к которой подключены дымовые-тепловые датчики

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отслеженное изменение


Explanation:
в состоянии системы

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1782

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
изменения, фиксируемые на графике


Explanation:
Другими словами — график с фиксируемыми изменениями или ещё какой способ отображения изменения параметра во времени.

Graphics animation (traced modification, colour animation) — по идее, здесь речь о графической анимации и её двух видах. Изменение не являются видом анимации, а график с изменениями — является.

Trace
— to describe the way in which something has developed
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/trace?a=...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search