Trampling

Russian translation: зд. "выдерживать вес человека"

19:37 Apr 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Construction, concrete
English term or phrase: Trampling
Дан поздемный резервуар, верхняя крышка которого располагается на уровне грунта, эта крышка должна подходить для trampling.
cover shall be for trampling.

Т.е. для хождения?

Прошу помощи.
Millenium3000
Ukraine
Russian translation:зд. "выдерживать вес человека"
Explanation:
"крышка должна выдерживать вес человека".
Как-то так.
Думаю, смысл в том, что на нее можно безопасно наступать.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3зд. "выдерживать вес человека"
Roman Karabaev
4см.
svetlana cosquéric
3трамбовка/уплотнение
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trampling
зд. "выдерживать вес человека"


Explanation:
"крышка должна выдерживать вес человека".
Как-то так.
Думаю, смысл в том, что на нее можно безопасно наступать.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 862
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарю. В точку!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Antipin
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Stanislav Osadchiy
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trampling
трамбовка/уплотнение


Explanation:
Во всяком случае, при строительстве углубленных резервуаров верхняя поверхность крышки находится на уровне грунта, а сверху покрываются подушкой (а то и бетоном).

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 336

1 day 38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trampling
см.


Explanation:
Крышка (люка) должна выдерживать нагрузку в пешеходной зоне.

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search