bucking stress definition

Russian translation: определение напряжения при продольном изгибе

04:54 May 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Конструкция пусковой корзины в системе производства карбамида
English term or phrase: bucking stress definition
допустимое значение bucking stress definition в бункере. В бункере хранятся сыпучие мещества. Из контекта все.
Прошу помощи
Millenium3000
Ukraine
Russian translation:определение напряжения при продольном изгибе
Explanation:
у них опечатка, надо читать buckling
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Напряжение при продольном изгибе
Ilham Hasanov
3определение напряжения при продольном изгибе
Enote


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
определение напряжения при продольном изгибе


Explanation:
у них опечатка, надо читать buckling

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1782
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарю! Вы очень помогли.


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Напряжение при продольном изгибе


Explanation:
смею предположить. что речь идет о нагрузке на стены бункера, которые при определенном значении теряют устойчивость. подвергаясь продольному изгибу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 мин (2018-05-03 05:23:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://bibliotekar.ru/5-stroitelstvo-2/56.htm

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search