International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Fuse Current Looper

Russian translation: проводная петля с предохранителем для измерения тока

13:16 May 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Fuse Current Looper
Вот такая штука, как на картинке. Она как может называться?

https://maxi-sale.ru/amazon/us/Automotive/Tools/asin-B001A4F...
Edgar Hermann
Russian translation:проводная петля с предохранителем для измерения тока
Explanation:
или можно назвать "проводная петля для измерения тока предохранителя"
Насколько я понимаю (по ссылки Эдгара), это устройство подключается к стандартному блоку предохранителей вместо предохранителя и потом клещевым амперметром измеряют ток

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2018-05-14 16:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ответвитель - немного другое, вот он в натуре https://www.drive2.com/b/469161337767854782/
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3предохранитель с токовой петлей
mk_lab
3проводная петля с предохранителем для измерения тока
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuse current looper
проводная петля с предохранителем для измерения тока


Explanation:
или можно назвать "проводная петля для измерения тока предохранителя"
Насколько я понимаю (по ссылки Эдгара), это устройство подключается к стандартному блоку предохранителей вместо предохранителя и потом клещевым амперметром измеряют ток

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2018-05-14 16:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ответвитель - немного другое, вот он в натуре https://www.drive2.com/b/469161337767854782/

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1782
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, что-то в этом духе. Я обозвал пока "ответвитель предохранителя".


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuse current looper
предохранитель с токовой петлей


Explanation:
предохранитель с преобразователем типа "токовая петля" для измерения тока в цепи

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-14 19:16:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, преобразователь "токовая петля" для измерения тока в цепи предохранителя. Это устройство включается в цепь вместо предохранителя и с его помощью измеряется ток в цепи, чтобы правильно выбрать предохранитель в зависимости от условий нагрузки.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 848
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search