M/C

Russian translation: M/П

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:M/C
Russian translation:M/П
Entered by: Aleksej Kerusov

13:31 Jul 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: M/C
Указание в штампе на чертеже.
TOLERANCES
FABRICATION DIMNS ------------ ±2.0
M/CING DIMNS. WITHOUT LIMITS - ±0.15
MIN. M/C SURFACE FINISH - 3.2 µm (N8)

REMOVE ALL SHARP EDGES, CORNERS
AND WELD SPLATTER
THE ABOVE ARE MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS
Aleksej Kerusov
Ukraine
M/П
Explanation:
machine cleaning = механическая (машинная) полировка
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Cпасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1M/П
mk_lab
3механическая очистка
Oleg Polygaloff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
m/c
механическая очистка


Explanation:
mechanical cleaning
То есть: такое отклонение допускается при механической очистке (шлифование и т.п.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2018-07-03 13:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

M/CING кстати сюда вполне подходит

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
m/c
M/П


Explanation:
machine cleaning = механическая (машинная) полировка

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 852
Grading comment
Cпасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valeriu bosneaga: вроде так точнее...http://theoreticalmachinist.com/PopUps/SurfaceFiniPopUp.aspx
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search