on demand-first in first out

Russian translation: по мере потребности в порядке поступления

06:04 Jul 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: on demand-first in first out
Брошюра о транспортировочно-развесочном оборудовании для пищ. промышленности.

Feeds product on demand-first in first out keeps product fresher

В общем, но затрудняюсь с "красивым переводом".

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:по мере потребности в порядке поступления
Explanation:
Подача продуктов по мере потребности в порядке поступления
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3по мере потребности в порядке поступления
mk_lab
4по требованию - сначала первый заявленный
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
по мере потребности в порядке поступления


Explanation:
Подача продуктов по мере потребности в порядке поступления

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 852
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Tatiana Grehan
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Rashid Lazytech
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по требованию - сначала первый заявленный


Explanation:
Подает продукта по требованию - сначала первый заявленный - сохраняет блюдо более свежим

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search