Blow Back Gas Drum

Russian translation: резервуар/емкость с обратной продувкой газом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blow Back Gas Drum
Russian translation:резервуар/емкость с обратной продувкой газом
Entered by: Yuginia

09:15 Jul 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / PP Unit
English term or phrase: Blow Back Gas Drum
К сожалению, без контекста. В списке компонентов.
Yuginia
резервуар/емкость с обратной продувкой газом
Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2018-07-19 11:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тогда в названии должно быть flash
Хотя кто их знает, они могут и криво написать
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Барабан обратного газа
hawkwind
2резервуар/емкость с обратной продувкой газом
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
blow back gas drum
резервуар/емкость с обратной продувкой газом


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2018-07-19 11:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тогда в названии должно быть flash
Хотя кто их знает, они могут и криво написать

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1770
Notes to answerer
Asker: а это не может быть резервуар мгновенного испарения газа? Насколько я знаю, он есть в таких установках


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
blow back gas drum
Барабан обратного газа


Explanation:
https://freedocs.xyz/pdf-463873917
Blow Back Gas Drum
Russian Барабан обратного газа

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search