significant draw

Russian translation: глубокая вытяжка

11:42 Aug 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / tips and guidelines for stamp forming
English term or phrase: significant draw
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "significant draw" в следующем контексте.
Есть подозрение, что речь идет о "волочении"...

Tooling guidelines and tips

Parameter: Coating

Application: Parts with significant draw or requiring material migration: PEEK, PEKK, PEI, PPS.

Lesson learned: Use reinforced teflon coating, such as ceramic/PTE. Experiance shows, that for -100 CF/PEEK parts using this coating there was very little coating degradation. Works on both steel and aluminum.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:глубокая вытяжка
Explanation:
draw при штамповке - это вытяжка, а significant draw - это синоним deep drawing (имхо), у нас это называется глубокая вытяжка
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4значительное вытягивание
Vladyslav Golovaty
3глубокая вытяжка
Enote
3со значительным числом раковин/внутренних трещин
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
значительное вытягивание


Explanation:
тяга, волочение; вытягивание

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
со значительным числом раковин/внутренних трещин


Explanation:
Так понимаю, вот для компонентов с такими дефектами или переноса материала и применяются указанные покрытия, ПЭЭК и пр.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 336
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
глубокая вытяжка


Explanation:
draw при штамповке - это вытяжка, а significant draw - это синоним deep drawing (имхо), у нас это называется глубокая вытяжка

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1770
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search