While

Russian translation: Несмотря на то, что...

11:20 Aug 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / tips and guidelines for stamp forming
English term or phrase: While
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "While" в следующем контексте.


Forming Guidelines and Tips

The minimum radius should be greater than 5.1 mm.

The minimum radius should never be less than the part thickness.

The outside radius will be Ro=Ri+t.

While it is possible to form smaller radii, forming becomes much more repeatable, resulting in improved compaction in the radii and can reduce fiber wrinklong if the radius is above this value.


Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Несмотря на то, что...
Explanation:
Как вариант. Ну или синонимы какие-то. А почему бы и нет?
Несмотря на то, что технология позволяет получать меньшие значения радиуса....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-08-09 11:27:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Смысл в том, что хотя радиус меньше указанного (5,1 мм или толщина детали) в принципе достижим, соблюдение минимального значения дает такие-то и такие-то преимущества.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Хотя и
Mikhail Zavidin
3тогда как...
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Хотя
Enote
3Несмотря на то, что...
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
while
Несмотря на то, что...


Explanation:
Как вариант. Ну или синонимы какие-то. А почему бы и нет?
Несмотря на то, что технология позволяет получать меньшие значения радиуса....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-08-09 11:27:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Смысл в том, что хотя радиус меньше указанного (5,1 мм или толщина детали) в принципе достижим, соблюдение минимального значения дает такие-то и такие-то преимущества.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 895
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
while
Хотя


Explanation:
как вариант

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1786
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
while
тогда как...


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
while
Хотя и


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search