push-over coil

Russian translation: внешняя/вынесенная обмотка

14:04 Aug 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / электромагнитные клапаны
English term or phrase: push-over coil
без контекста
harser
Russian translation:внешняя/вынесенная обмотка
Explanation:
Цитата из описания подобного клапана http://www.nooneycontrols.com/site/assets/files/1011/burkert...
The Type 6014 valves are based on a modular concept comprising three basic elements: Valve assembly, pushover coil and standard cable plug. The
valve assembly consists of a body to which the plunger guide tube containing the plunger, seals and springs is attached.
The coil is pushed over the guide tube and thus isolated from the medium.
The medium is only in contact with the valve internals and body.
Т.е. обмотка (соленоид) находится на направляющей (для штока плунжера) трубке (гильзе) и за счет этого изолирована от рабочей среды.
Это какой-то рекламный термин, совершенно непонятно, зачем обмотку помещать внутрь рабочей среды. У нас такая особенность конструкции спец. называния не имеет
см.
http://fb.ru/article/67556/klapan-solenoidnyiy-i-printsipyi-...
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Электромагнитный_(соленоидный)...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3внешняя/вынесенная обмотка
Enote
3легкосъемная катушка
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
легкосъемная катушка


Explanation:
2/2-ходовой электромагнитный клапан прямого действия
Седельный клапан прямого действия
Легкосъемная система катушек
Описания клапанов burkert на двух языках:

https://www.burkert.com.ru/ru/products/elektromagnitnye-klap...

Servo-assisted 2/2 way piston valve
https://www.burkert.com.ru/ru/products/elektromagnitnye-klap...
https://www.burkert.com/en/products/solenoid-valves/steam-so...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 224
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Проглядел, обратил внимание только на «вибростойкое крепление катушек», а этот вариант не заметил

Asker: Хотя далее по тексту следует: The coil is pushed over the armature guide tube and thus isolated from the medium. Т.е. речь идет не о том, что она легкосъемная, а о том, что она перемещается поверх направляющей трубы якоря.


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
внешняя/вынесенная обмотка


Explanation:
Цитата из описания подобного клапана http://www.nooneycontrols.com/site/assets/files/1011/burkert...
The Type 6014 valves are based on a modular concept comprising three basic elements: Valve assembly, pushover coil and standard cable plug. The
valve assembly consists of a body to which the plunger guide tube containing the plunger, seals and springs is attached.
The coil is pushed over the guide tube and thus isolated from the medium.
The medium is only in contact with the valve internals and body.
Т.е. обмотка (соленоид) находится на направляющей (для штока плунжера) трубке (гильзе) и за счет этого изолирована от рабочей среды.
Это какой-то рекламный термин, совершенно непонятно, зачем обмотку помещать внутрь рабочей среды. У нас такая особенность конструкции спец. называния не имеет
см.
http://fb.ru/article/67556/klapan-solenoidnyiy-i-printsipyi-...
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Электромагнитный_(соленоидный)...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1970
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search