Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

medicine pump/ hopper

Russian translation: *

08:56 Aug 29, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Gelatin Capsule Machine
English term or phrase: medicine pump/ hopper
The Medicine Hopper is located on top of the Medicine Pump and its purpose is to hold the fill material that is then distributed through the Medicine Pump, Leads (tubing) and Shut-Off Valve to the encapsulation process. The return lines from the Shut-off Valve are connected to the Medicine Hopper. On top, the Medicine Hopper contains 2 clamp connections: Fill Material Inlet, and Fill Material Outlet and a Lid with a needle valve used to release the air at Start Up. The Medicine Hopper has a capacity of approx. 3.7l, is made of 316 S.S. and polished to a uniform bright finish.
Vertrad
Romania
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
питательный бункер/ насос лекарственного наполнителя
https://studfiles.net/preview/6010926/page:3/
При прохождении между нагретым инъекционным сегментом (17) и валками (14) ленты нагреваются. При подаче лекарственного вещества из питательного бункера (19) с помощью дозаторного насоса (20) ленты вдавливаются в матрицы (15), одновременно под давлением выступов (16) получают половинки капсулы, которые склеиваются между собой горизонтальным швом. Форма капсулы определяется конфигурацией матрицы (15).
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibooo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
4инфузомат /
Alexey Balynov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medicine pump
инфузомат /


Explanation:
=drug pump
Он же шприцевый насос или инфузионный насос для подачи лекарств.

Насчет Medicine Hopper - Дозатор шприцевой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2018-08-29 09:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Про дозатор (Hopper) - https://medmart.pro/products/dozator-shpritsevoj-dlya-vnutri...

Example sentence(s):
  • Министерство внутренней безопасности США обнаружило уязвимости в работе инфузионных насосов для подачи лекарств и растворов фирмы Smiths Medi
  • Инфузионный насос — медицинское изделие, предназначенное для длительного, дозированного, контролируемого введения растворов, высокоакти

    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%98%D0%BD%D1%84%D1%83%D0%B7%D0%B8%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%BD%D1%8B%D0%B9_%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%81%D0%BE%D1%81
    https://med-magazin.ua/articles/view/242/
Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: инфузомат это прибор для введения лекарственных препаратов пациенту. Здесь идет речь о машине для производства медикаментов


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
питательный бункер/ насос лекарственного наполнителя
https://studfiles.net/preview/6010926/page:3/
При прохождении между нагретым инъекционным сегментом (17) и валками (14) ленты нагреваются. При подаче лекарственного вещества из питательного бункера (19) с помощью дозаторного насоса (20) ленты вдавливаются в матрицы (15), одновременно под давлением выступов (16) получают половинки капсулы, которые склеиваются между собой горизонтальным швом. Форма капсулы определяется конфигурацией матрицы (15).

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Spasibooo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search