spray wall

Russian translation: Стенд для распыления

14:06 Mar 22, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: spray wall
To ensure sufficient protection of health and the environment, only operate the device in a powder booth or at a spray wall with activated ventilation (exhaust air).
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Стенд для распыления
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Julia Lazunko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Вытяжные фильтры
mikhailo
4Стенд для распыления
Julia Lazunko
4распылительная стенка
Oleg Nenashev
3см. комм.
Helg
3вертикальная поверхность для распыления/под распыление
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Стенд для распыления


Explanation:
.

Julia Lazunko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вертикальная поверхность для распыления/под распыление


Explanation:
вертикальная поверхность, напротив которой производится распыление

Описываемое устройство по своей конструкции используется для распыления на вертикальных поверхностях если я правильно его нашел в Интернете

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. комм.


Explanation:
(защитный) экран для распыления
как я понимаю смысл его в ограничении (задержке) распыляемого вещества

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 134

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распылительная стенка


Explanation:
По-немецки Spritzwand. Предназначена для улавливания и фильтрации лакокрасочного тумана при покраске.
Бывают с сухой аспирацией и фильтрацией и с водяным орошением.
https://www.hoecker-polytechnik.de/de/produkte/lackieranlage...
https://www.hoecker-polytechnik.com/en/products/paint-mist-e...
https://promas-woodworking.com/ru/byvshee-v-upotreblenii-obo...
https://promas-woodworking.com/ru/byvshee-v-upotreblenii-obo...
https://translate.academic.ru/Spritzwand/de/ru/
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=3&l2=2&s=Spritzwand

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-03-22 16:34:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&q=spritzwand&tbm=i...

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 164

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Вытяжные фильтры


Explanation:
Панельные фильтры на всю стену, подсоединённые к вытяжным вентиляторам, для удаления паров/аэрозолей краски.

Если хочется ближе к оригиналу, обзовите фильтр-стенкой, фильтровальной стенкой.

Booth - окрасочная камера

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 152




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search