PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Power Yields

Russian translation: значения вырабатываемой энергии

12:22 Oct 15, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Power Yields
Power Yields Records
User can view various energy records: power curve, daily energy histogram,
daily energy histogram, monthly energy histogram, and annual energy
histogram.
Tab. 7-5 Explanation of power yields records
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:значения вырабатываемой энергии
Explanation:
power yield - это энергия, вырабатываемая электростанцией (за какой-то период)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3выработка электроэнергии
Helg
3значения вырабатываемой энергии
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power yields
значения вырабатываемой энергии


Explanation:
power yield - это энергия, вырабатываемая электростанцией (за какой-то период)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2062

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power yields
выработка электроэнергии


Explanation:
хххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search