Water tempering system

Russian translation: система водной закалки

19:14 Apr 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Рук-во по экспл. экструдера варки
English term or phrase: Water tempering system
Water tempering system
A number of extruder components are cooled or tempered:
Infeed: Cooled
Vacuum aperture:Cooled o Extruder cylinder Zones after vacuum
Cooled o Vacuum tanks and Heat exchanger: Cooled
Screen changer: Tempered

The supply water pressure for the cooling systems must be 2-4 bar and the temperature must not exceed 12 ºC. These two systems - the cooling and the tempering - are sealed and cooled with primary cooling water (>12°C).
Anastasia Misnik
Belarus
Russian translation:система водной закалки
Explanation:
Из (ограниченного) контекста, я это понял так: некоторые компоненты просто охлаждаются, а некоторые - подвергаются закалке. И те и другие - водой.

В свою очередь, и сама система охлаждения и сама система закалки охлаждаются водой.
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система регулирования температуры воды
Anton Ievlev
3система водной закалки
Michael Korovkin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water tempering system
система регулирования температуры воды


Explanation:
По ссылке приведен пример такой системы, из раздела Description можно сделать вывод для чего она применяется.


    https://w-p-i.com/products/water-tempering-system/
Anton Ievlev
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
water tempering system
система водной закалки


Explanation:
Из (ограниченного) контекста, я это понял так: некоторые компоненты просто охлаждаются, а некоторые - подвергаются закалке. И те и другие - водой.

В свою очередь, и сама система охлаждения и сама система закалки охлаждаются водой.

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search