ST

Russian translation: Не переводится

08:57 Apr 12, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Рук-во по эксп редуктора для экструдера
English term or phrase: ST
5 Maintenance and Service
5.1 Inspection and Maintenance Intervals
The intervals in the table can vary according to the gear's operating conditions. The intervals are therefore designed for:
■ Operating time daily 24 h
■ Switched-on time ST of 100%
■ Drive speed 1,500 rpm
■ Max. oil temperature 80°C
The intervals must be adapted accordingly for different conditions.
The actual service lives may deviate. Here, the rule of thumb is that a temperature increase of 10 K approximately halves the service life and a temperature reduction of 10 K approximately doubles it.
Anastasia Misnik
Belarus
Russian translation:Не переводится
Explanation:
По-моему, ST - это просто обозначение для этого "Switched-on time".
Может потом где-нибудь в формуле встречается.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Не переводится
Roman Karabaev
3 +1время во включенном состоянии (ВВ / Ввкл)
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
st
Не переводится


Explanation:
По-моему, ST - это просто обозначение для этого "Switched-on time".
Может потом где-нибудь в формуле встречается.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1226
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Zubtsov
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
st
время во включенном состоянии (ВВ / Ввкл)


Explanation:
Время нахождения во включенном состоянии - это один из основных факторов техобслуживания оборудования. Если нужно перевести сокращение, то можно сократить это дело, как ВВ или Ввкл

Повреждение как фактор влияния на состояние оборудования
https://www.energosoyuz.spb.ru/ru/content/primenenie-registr...
Состояние оценивается по многим критериям, специфичным для каждого вида оборудования, а на изменение текущего состояния оказывают влияние различные эксплуатационные факторы, ... основными из этих факторов являются следующие:
* Время эксплуатации;
* Время нахождения во включенном состоянии;
* Число применений;
* Условия эксплуатации;
* Обслуживание, профилактика и восстановление;

storage.ua.prom.st › 1331316_preobrazovatel_chastoty_h...
PDF
Общее время во включенном состоянии к моменту аварийного отключения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-04-12 12:22:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если этот параметр фигурирует в каких-то расчетах, то перевестм можно как Твкл

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia: Ввкл
30 mins
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search