compromise

Russian translation: препятствовать

13:33 Oct 26, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: compromise
missing reply on comments does not compromise the submission of commercial offer
Elena Lezheva
Italy
Russian translation:препятствовать
Explanation:
То ли препятствовать подаче, то ли аннулировать уже сделанную подачу - см. по контексту.
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1мешать
Artem Omelyanchenko
3препятствовать
Sergey Zubtsov
3ставит под угрозу/нарушает (действенность/действительность)
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
негативно не влияет
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мешать


Explanation:
отсутствие ответов по комментариям не мешает предоставлению коммерческого предложения

Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ставит под угрозу/нарушает (действенность/действительность)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
препятствовать


Explanation:
То ли препятствовать подаче, то ли аннулировать уже сделанную подачу - см. по контексту.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо





Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: негативно не влияет

Reference information:
Я бы сказал так,
препятствовать и мешать тоже можно

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search