test seal

Russian translation: клеймо/штамп/ о проведении/прохождении испытаний

19:22 Oct 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: test seal
All fans leave the factory after being
subjected to testing and are provided
with a test seal.
§Ї§С §Я§Ц§Ю§Ц§и§Ь
Alle Ventilatoren werden vor Verlassen
des Werkes einer Kontrolle unterzogen
und mit einem PrЁ№fsiegel versehen.
§Ъ §Ю§а§Ы §У§С§в§Ъ§С§Я§д
§Ј§г§Ц §У§Ц§Я§д§Ъ§Э§с§д§а§в§н §б§а§Ь§Ъ§Х§С§р§д §г§д§Ц§Я§н §Щ§С§У§а§Х§С §б§а§г§Э§Ц §б§в§а§У§Ц§в§Ь§Ъ, §а §й§Ц§Ю §г§У§Ъ§Х§Ц§д§Ц§Э§о§г§д§У§е§Ц§д §б§Ц§й§С§д§о §а §б§в§а§з§а§Ш§Х§Ц§Я§Ъ§Ъ §б§в§а§У§Ц§в§Ь§Ъ.
Vova
Russian translation:клеймо/штамп/ о проведении/прохождении испытаний
Explanation:
Мне про ето подумалось
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Okunev (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заводская пломба
Sergei Tumanov
1 +1клеймо/штамп/ о проведении/прохождении испытаний
Aleksandr Okunev (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клеймо/штамп/ о проведении/прохождении испытаний


Explanation:
Мне про ето подумалось

Aleksandr Okunev (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Похоже... Мне тоже про ето подумалось... Только после вас...
50 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заводская пломба


Explanation:
в дырочку вставляется винтик, потом кусочек пластилина, потом на него штампиком оттиск.
так что если seal ставится на документы то штамп а вот если на прибор то должна быть пломба.

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search