S1 continual operation

Russian translation: ->

21:00 Oct 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: S1 continual operation
The motrs are designed for S1 continual operation. With more than three starts per hour the suitability of the motor is to be confirmed by Gebhardt.
Двигатели сконструированы для длительной эксплуатации S1. Необходимо получить подтверждение пригодности двигателя у Gebhardt для более трех пусков в течение часа.
что за эс 1
Vova
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
Речь идет о мощных электромоторах для пром.систем вентилляции фирмы Gebhardt. S1-это первый класс (пожаро)безопасности. А весь фрагмент следует трактовать так:

"В непрерывном режиме работы моторы соответствуют классу (пожаро)безопасности S1. Для работы в условиях более трех запусков в течении часа система должна пройти сертификацию (подтверждение) от фирмы Gebhardt"
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2непрерывной эксплуатации S1
Konstantin Kisin
4 +1->
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s1 continual operation
непрерывной эксплуатации S1


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montefiore: именно так
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): ё - Владимир, не забывайте кдалять названия из вопросов, а то дык...
8 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s1 continual operation
->


Explanation:
Речь идет о мощных электромоторах для пром.систем вентилляции фирмы Gebhardt. S1-это первый класс (пожаро)безопасности. А весь фрагмент следует трактовать так:

"В непрерывном режиме работы моторы соответствуют классу (пожаро)безопасности S1. Для работы в условиях более трех запусков в течении часа система должна пройти сертификацию (подтверждение) от фирмы Gebhardt"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 852

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montefiore: way cool:)
6 hrs

agree  artyan
7 hrs

disagree  Enote: Эх, лучше поздно, чем никогда : S1 - это режим эксплуатации электродвигателя "Продолжительный" по ГОСТ 183-74
793 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search