on all poles

Russian translation: ->

21:05 Oct 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: on all poles
the drive motor is separated from the mains on all poles!
Перед тем как выполнять работы с вентилятором, обязательно необходимо убедиться, что:
· Проводной двигатель отсоединен от питающей сети на всех полюсах!
· Рабочее колесо остановилось!
Vova
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
Ну да, все правильно.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2->
mk_lab
4 +2Все полюса отключены от питающей сети
Victor Potapov


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
separated from the mains on all poles
Все полюса отключены от питающей сети


Explanation:

и ещё поправлю: прИводной двигатель.

А про колесо фрагмент исходного текста не попал :-)

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadjismel
7 hrs

agree  minkara
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
->


Explanation:
Ну да, все правильно.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 848

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): ё
7 hrs

agree  Darya Kozak: все правильно.
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search