frame and shape

Russian translation: определяют и формируют

06:21 Jun 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: frame and shape
There are other obstacles worth mentioning that are beyond the scope of this document, such as cultural and linguistic differences that frame and shape perceptions of problems, unavailable medical and remediation technologies, and the shifting priorities of international donors.

https://www.aiha.org/government-affairs/PositionStatements/F...
Hasmik Avetyan
Armenia
Russian translation:определяют и формируют
Explanation:
достаточно и простого "определяют восприятие" или "формируют восприятие"
Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
Спасибо, DT SM!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3определяют и формируют
DT SM
4 +1обрамляют и формипуют [восприятия проблем]
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обрамляют и формипуют [восприятия проблем]


Explanation:
обрамляют и формипуют восприятия проблем
напр.: Фреймы влияют на восприятие новостей аудиторией. ... Способны ли данные характерные обрамления формировать особое восприятие социальной и ... Какие проблемы, на ваш взгляд, являются важными для Казахстана? https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/freymingovye-effekty-v-nov...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-06-21 06:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

формиРуют
восприятие и осознание информации. ... и, следовательно, помочь в формировании более глубокого понимания. ... обрамляя изучаемый материал в широкий учебный, обществен ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=dGWECwAAQBAJ&pg=PT311&l...
Цивилизация же — форма, внешнее обрамление культуры, характеризующее ... целостность восприятия различных социальных систем (национальных, ... Тогда, рассматривая глобализацию и порождаемые ею глобальные проблемы ... о формировании с середины ХХ в. и общечеловеческой культуры, ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=ttgVDQAAQBAJ&pg=PT45&lp...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
30 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

neutral  Tatiana Grehan: sorry, agreed with the wrong answer by mistake - my fault!
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
определяют и формируют


Explanation:
достаточно и простого "определяют восприятие" или "формируют восприятие"

DT SM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, DT SM!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
8 mins
  ->  спасибо)

agree  Natalia Potashnik
2 hrs
  ->  спасибо)

agree  Tatiana Grehan
2 hrs
  -> спасибо)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search