aberrant DNA manifestation

Russian translation: повреждения ДНК

14:08 Jun 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: aberrant DNA manifestation
The major mechanisms of lead toxicity are adverse effects on the peripheral and
central nervous system,82 enzyme inhibition,83 protein binding,84 mimicry (when
lead substitutes iron and calcium in cellular transportation and reactions),85
production of reactive oxygen species,86 and aberrant DNA manifestation.87

https://www.aiha.org/government-affairs/PositionStatements/F...
Hasmik Avetyan
Armenia
Russian translation:повреждения ДНК
Explanation:
букв. появление аберрантной ДНК

по крайней мере, в статье, на которую ведет ссылка, речь идет именно об этом
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2902977/
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1повреждения ДНК
Igor Andreev
4некоррректная транскрипция ДНК
Igor_2006


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aberrant dna manifestation
некоррректная транскрипция ДНК


Explanation:
"реализация" генетической информации ДНК включает в качестве первого этапа, связанного непосредственно с ДНК, транскрипцию (образование матричной РНК).

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aberrant dna manifestations
повреждения ДНК


Explanation:
букв. появление аберрантной ДНК

по крайней мере, в статье, на которую ведет ссылка, речь идет именно об этом
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2902977/

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006: пожалуй, так поточнее будет в данном случае
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search