heat atlases

Russian translation: температурный атлас / термальный атлас

10:04 Jan 23, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: heat atlases
Возобновл. источники энергии
...
Assess the available heat resources for utilisation in the heating and cooling of buildings by using existing tools such as geographical information systems or by developing heat atlases.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:температурный атлас / термальный атлас
Explanation:
https://ec.europa.eu/environment/europeangreencapital/launch...

https://www.arcgis.com/apps/webappviewer/index.html?id=101b7...
Selected response from:

Sergey Butkov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1температурный атлас / термальный атлас
Sergey Butkov
3атласы жары
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
атласы жары


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2021-01-23 10:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например:

Структура разделов Атласа опасных гидрометеорологических явлений Уральского Прикамья

Раздел 3. Опасные метеорологические явления

3.1. Сильные морозы
3.2. Сильная жара
3.3. Сильные ветры и метели
3.4. Сильные дожди
3.5. Сильные снегопады
3.6. Весенние возвраты холодов с интенсивными осадками
3.7. Конвективные опасные явления
...
Создание карт режимных характеристик опасных явлений погоды. В ходе работы над
Атласом впервые были созданы карты режимных характеристик опасных явлений погоды: сильных морозов, сильной жары, сильных дождей, сильных снегопадов, сильных ветров и конвективных опасных явлений. Большинство карт создано на основе ряда наблюдений за 1981‒2010 гг., с учетом происходящих в последние десятилетия климатических изменений и сокращения наблюдательной сети. При создании карт использовались различные подходы в зависимости от вида рассматриваемого опасного явления.
https://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 162

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
температурный атлас / термальный атлас


Explanation:
https://ec.europa.eu/environment/europeangreencapital/launch...

https://www.arcgis.com/apps/webappviewer/index.html?id=101b7...

Sergey Butkov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search