neighbourhood schemes

Russian translation: поквартальные схемы / схемы микрорайонов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neighbourhood schemes
Russian translation:поквартальные схемы / схемы микрорайонов
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:32 Jan 23, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: neighbourhood schemes
Доклад о возобновл. энергии.

Align the development of district energy and energy efficiency in buildings and create synergies between them.
For example, design neighbourhood schemes in which energy efficiency measures are implemented at the demand and supply sides simultaneously.

Благодарю.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
поквартальные схемы / схемы микрорайонов
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1поквартальные схемы / схемы микрорайонов
Oleg Lozinskiy
3см.
Michael Sarni
3схемы жилых зданий с инфраструктурой
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поквартальные схемы / схемы микрорайонов


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Verma
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ekaterina!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
схемы жилых зданий с инфраструктурой


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
энергопрограммы на уровне жилого квартала
Ср. https://www.ngpedia.ru/id618846p1.html

Michael Sarni
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search