set of temperature

Russian translation: диапазон температур, установленный для...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set of temperature
Russian translation:диапазон температур, установленный для...
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

18:39 Jan 23, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: set of temperature
Доклад о возовбновл. источниках энергии
...
This trend even makes it possible to share the distribution network of district heating and district cooling for those countries with separated heating/cooling supply seasons.
“Low-temperature” does not refer to a specific temperature range in absolute terms but depends on the energy source considered or the set of temperature in the district energy network.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
диапазон температур, установленный для...
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1диапазон температур, установленный для...
Oleg Lozinskiy
3температурные параметры
Igor Andreev
3настройка температуры
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
диапазон температур, установленный для...


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Sarni
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Michael!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
настройка температуры


Explanation:
настройка температуры в районной энергосети

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
температурные параметры


Explanation:
*

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search