with different technological foci

Russian translation: с особым вниманием к наличию различных технических решений

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with different technological foci
Russian translation:с особым вниманием к наличию различных технических решений
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

19:17 Jan 23, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: with different technological foci
Исследование возобновл. источников энергии

The main purpose of SEP is to address issues with current energy supply and to formulate long-term strategies and plans for transitions.
...
SEP can be carried out at different governmental levels and different geographical areas or with different technological foci.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
с особым вниманием к наличию различных технических решений
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1с особым вниманием к наличию различных технических решений
Oleg Lozinskiy
3исходя из различных технологических подходов
Mikhail Zavidin
3в разных технологических направлениях
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в разных технологических направлениях


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
исходя из различных технологических подходов


Explanation:
или принимая во внимание различные технологические подходы

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с особым вниманием к наличию различных технических решений


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search