iterative, multidisciplinary and continuous dimension

Russian translation: см.

08:58 Jan 24, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: iterative, multidisciplinary and continuous dimension
Доклад о возобновляемых источниках энергии.

Take into account the iterative, multidisciplinary and continuous dimension of the SHCP process, which is adaptable to different levels and contexts.

(SHCP - strategic heating and cooling planning )

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Следует принимать во внимание цикличность, мультидисциплинарность и непрерывность процесса...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2021-01-24 10:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

либо расширить, чтобы сохранить dimension в переводе:
Следует принимать во внимание такие аспекты, как цикличность, мультидисциплинарность и непрерывность процесса ..., который...

но кажется это ничего не добавляет
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см.
Igor Andreev
3повторяющийся/возобновляемый, многоплановый и продолжительный характер процесса
Mikhail Zavidin
3итеративная, междисциплинарная и непрерывная размерность
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
итеративная, междисциплинарная и непрерывная размерность


Explanation:
процесса стратегического планирования отопления и охлаждения

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
повторяющийся/возобновляемый, многоплановый и продолжительный характер процесса


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
Следует принимать во внимание цикличность, мультидисциплинарность и непрерывность процесса...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2021-01-24 10:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

либо расширить, чтобы сохранить dimension в переводе:
Следует принимать во внимание такие аспекты, как цикличность, мультидисциплинарность и непрерывность процесса ..., который...

но кажется это ничего не добавляет

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsebet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search