wisdom

Russian translation: мудрость, познание

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wisdom
Russian translation:мудрость, познание
Entered by: erika rubinstein

07:00 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: wisdom
The knowledge that gains wisdom through mental development directly linked to issues of life
Lena
мудрость, познание
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4мудрость, познание
erika rubinstein
4просвещенность, образованность
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
мудрость, познание


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
0 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Shevchenko
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Marina Dolinsky (X)
13 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Kirill Semenov
22 mins
  -> спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
просвещенность, образованность


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search