natural mindfulness

Russian translation: естественная осознанность

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:natural mindfulness
Russian translation:естественная осознанность
Entered by: Katia Gygax

03:16 Jan 17, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: natural mindfulness
about enlightened people

His face is always radiant and serene because he never worries about what happened yesterday or what might happen tomorrow. [18] His carriage and movements are graceful and poised because he has a ***natural mindfulness*** of everything he does. [19] His voice is lovely to hear and his words are urbane, clear and to the point. [20] He is beautiful in a way that has nothing to do with physical appearance or eloquence but which comes from his own inner goodness.
yanadeni (X)
Canada
см. ниже
Explanation:
...все, что он делает, естественным образом осознано
или
...непринужденно осознано

Думаю, скорее так. Должен, по-моему, сохраняться привлекательный образ. В английской версии это очень явно. Сосредоточенность это другое, кроме того, это не вызывает спонтанной симпатии.
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
пожалуй, осознанность
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5естественная сосредоточенность
koundelev
4 +1см. ниже
Katia Gygax
3 +1врожденная осмысленность
Igor Antipin
3.....ему присуще природное естество во всех его деяниях (и поступках)
Andrey Belousov (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
естественная сосредоточенность


Explanation:
Эти качества – естественная сосредоточенность и филигранное внимание к оттенкам –отличают пианиста. Это прекрасно понимает и московская публика, которая весьма избирательно посещает концерты.

www.tvkultura.ru/news.html?id=298886&cid=178

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2010-01-17 03:35:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«Современные буддийские мастера», лист 12 из 29 :: в библиотеке FictionBook
Такие примеры явно свидетельствуют о том, что естественная сосредоточенность, вероятнее всего, развивается самопроизвольно, когда мы стараемся глубже понять какой-нибудь вопрос, а наступающее при этом прозрение, пока оно обладает некоторой...

www.fictionbook.ru/…/read_online.html?page=12

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Lo
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лиза!

agree  andress
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, andress !

agree  Ekaterina Filatova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Katfil !

agree  Victor Zagria
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктор!

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ol_Besh !

neutral  Igor Boyko: "сосредоточенный" = "не отвлекается" ИМХО, здесь другой смысл
7 hrs
  -> Упрощаете... Я еще раз перечитал контекст - и изменять не стал бы. Но: кому поп, кому попадья, а кому и попова дочка.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
.....ему присуще природное естество во всех его деяниях (и поступках)


Explanation:
ХЗИМХО.

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
врожденная осмысленность


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
...все, что он делает, естественным образом осознано
или
...непринужденно осознано

Думаю, скорее так. Должен, по-моему, сохраняться привлекательный образ. В английской версии это очень явно. Сосредоточенность это другое, кроме того, это не вызывает спонтанной симпатии.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
пожалуй, осознанность

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search