stable, whole and solid

Russian translation: стабильные, цельные и крепкие

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stable, whole and solid
Russian translation:стабильные, цельные и крепкие
Entered by: Denis Shepelev

07:53 Nov 1, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: stable, whole and solid
Доброго времени суток.

We are making arrangements so that your inner father, grandfather, great-grandfather all become connected; and the new gateways and the new energies are going to support all of this. Those of you that work with these channellings are being connected more and more to Father Sky. You are letting go of these worldly thoughts and ways and you are becoming more and more connected to Father Sky and to Mother Earth. You will feel this, you will become more and more whole, more and more connected and your guidance is going to be so much stronger. You will feel your bodies becoming **stable, whole and solid**. You will be feeling confident within yourselves. Sometimes when you are releasing energies, they’re not pleasant. Whenever you decide to heal something, what happens is that good energies come in and negative energies are released. And you will receive connections with Father Sky and you will get stronger, and the more and more you do this, the more and more connected you become

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
стабильными, цельными и крепкими
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Денис.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5стабильными, цельными и крепкими
Denis Shepelev
4Прочными, цельными, твердыми
erika rubinstein
4стабильной, единой и твердой
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стабильной, единой и твердой


Explanation:
опорой служат Вам Ваши тела

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Прочными, цельными, твердыми


Explanation:
Тела

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
стабильными, цельными и крепкими


Explanation:
.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Денис.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bakytbek
3 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  splotnik
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  barking knit (X): Только, мне кажется, "стабильный" надо заменить на "устойчивый" (тело ощущается как бы "вросшим"в землю)
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrei Mazurin
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей.

agree  MariyaN (X)
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мария.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search