present themselves for healing

Russian translation: проявятся и откроются целительному воздействию

16:39 Nov 2, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: present themselves for healing
Доброго времени суток

We have brought a new way of healing for you all, and that way of healing is first of all to heal your father and your father’s father, your paternal grandfather, and your paternal great-grandfather, and once these energies become more whole and more complete, and they begin to connect with one another and love flows between these three energies, you will begin to feel very different within yourselves… and many things will begin to happen… and one thing that we wish to speak of this time will happen. The more and more that you do this, than the more and more these aspects of your family constellation will become complete and all the aspects of your family constellation that are feminine to these three men will begin to **present themselves for healing**. Sometimes when you heal these three energies then automatically what is feminine to them will heal; and where the feminine does not heal, then that is where your lessons lie

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:проявятся и откроются целительному воздействию
Explanation:
четко обозначатся и будут готовы воспринять направленное на них действие целительного характера...
Selected response from:

Svetlana Bogomazova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Светлана.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1будут готовы к исцелению
splotnik
4проявятся и откроются целительному воздействию
Svetlana Bogomazova
4Станут исцелительными
erika rubinstein
4выявляться и представать для исцеления
Konstantin Chernoukhov
3обнаружат себя и станут доступными для исцеления
Maija Guļājeva


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обнаружат себя и станут доступными для исцеления


Explanation:
станут исцеляемыми?

Maija Guļājeva
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
будут готовы к исцелению


Explanation:
..........

splotnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev: Согласен.
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Денис!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выявляться и представать для исцеления


Explanation:
Указанные аспекты начнут выявляться и представать для исцеления.

Konstantin Chernoukhov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Станут исцелительными


Explanation:
Станут целить собой

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проявятся и откроются целительному воздействию


Explanation:
четко обозначатся и будут готовы воспринять направленное на них действие целительного характера...

Svetlana Bogomazova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Светлана.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search