PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

these energies need to be held

Russian translation: обе энергии следует поддерживать на должном уровне

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:these energies need to be held
Russian translation:обе энергии следует поддерживать на должном уровне
Entered by: splotnik

10:07 Nov 3, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: these energies need to be held
Доброго времени суток.

For now, allow it to flow… let these energies flow through your body… the energies of wholeness and of oneness. Let yourselves become who you’re meant to be. There are many new star gates opening at this moment; these new star gates opening will make what is meant to be masculine inside of you whole, and what is what is meant to be feminine inside of you whole. Because both your masculine side and your feminine side will become more and more whole they will be able to relate so much more easily towards each other. All of creation comes through the masculine merging with the feminine… ***these energies need to be held***, and this is what is happening; as you heal your father, the paternal grandfather and great-grandfather these energies dissolve and the connection to Father Sky, to the divine, comes in its place. This is a true holding energy.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
обе энергии следует поддерживать на должном уровне
Explanation:
Чтобы они могли должным образом взаимодействовать - таков, на мой взгляд, смысл.
Selected response from:

splotnik
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, splotnik.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5обе энергии следует поддерживать на должном уровне
splotnik
4 +1эти энергии следует удержать / сохранить
AndriyRubashnyy
3Эту энергетику необходимо удержать
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Эту энергетику необходимо удержать


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эти энергии следует удержать / сохранить


Explanation:
Чакры на сайте e-yoga.ru
e-yoga.ru/dihanie/razdelI/15.html - Diese Seite übersetzen
Чтобы сохранить энергии, производимые внутри тела, и предохранить их утечку, предписаны асаны и мудры (печати, замки), пранаямы и бандхи (замки, запоры).

Перестройка Восприятия
edinenie.ru/index.php?view=article&id=225 - Diese Seite übersetzen
Если у тебя не будет цели, способной удержать энергии, пришедшие от Абсолюта в ответ на твой запрос, то полученная энергия будет тобой израсходована на ...
Комментарии к книге В.Ю.Р. «Эниология» Часть 2 - Новости ...
www.enionews.ru/.../32--kommentarii-k-knige-... - Diese Seite übersetzen
28 авг 2009 – На нашем уровне или Плане, как говорят эзотерики или трехмерном ... с другими, чтобы ее удержать. Энергии других Богов проявляются в виде ...
"Око Возрождения" - Форум Живой Эзотерики
www.wedjat.ru/forum/index.php?/topic/6102... - Diese Seite übersetzen
20 Beiträge - 4 Autoren
... подарить мне эту брошюрку (хотя подруга от эзотерики и тибетских лам .... Пятое-как бы замок, который позволяет "удержать" энергии внутри (если ...
КУРС 3 ЛЕКЦИЯ 1 Образ жизни Мага - Курсы Школы Магии "Атлантида ...
creperum.clan.su/forum/61-481-1 - Diese Seite übersetzen
1 Eintrag - 1 Autor - Letzter Eintrag: 22. Febr.
Умение удержать энергии в этой области дает выход на даосскую .... Философия и психология, Магия и эзотерика, Арена, Творчество ...

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bakytbek
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
обе энергии следует поддерживать на должном уровне


Explanation:
Чтобы они могли должным образом взаимодействовать - таков, на мой взгляд, смысл.

splotnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, splotnik.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search