become whole and complete

Russian translation: приобретают абсолютный, завершённый характер

08:52 Nov 4, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: become whole and complete
Доброго времени суток.

There is a difference between masculine and feminine, between father and mother and all the different aspects of masculine and feminine inside your body. The masculine and feminine are energies that flow like a river; whereas the male and female energies, they hold and support the flow of the masculine and the feminine. Everything that is manifested on this earth comes as a result of a merging of the masculine and feminine. In the human world, in your family world, these are reflected by the energies of the husband and wife. The husband should be the masculine and the wife the feminine. If these energies are mixed up than this process does not work easily. So the husband has to be in the masculine role and the wife in the feminine role in order for masculine and feminine energies to easily flow and to merge. These energies can only flow once the entire family constellation is healed. What this means is that all the male aspects of the family and all the female aspects of the family **become whole and complete**

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:приобретают абсолютный, завершённый характер
Explanation:
как вариант
Selected response from:

Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Татьяна.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5станут цельными и совершенными
splotnik
3 +1приобретают абсолютный, завершённый характер
Tatiana Meshcheryakova
4становятся полноценными и законченными
erika rubinstein
4стать цельными и полными
Vladyslav Golovaty
3становятся целостными и совершенными
Ugene
3становятся целостными и в полной мере выявленными
Konstantin Chernoukhov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стать цельными и полными


Explanation:
об аспектах или сторонах жизни

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
становятся полноценными и законченными


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
становятся целостными и совершенными


Explanation:
IMO

Ugene
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приобретают абсолютный, завершённый характер


Explanation:
как вариант

Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Татьяна.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barking knit (X): Мне кажется, что этот перевод наиболее точен, потому что в данном контексте whole and complete употребляются как синонимы. Только вместо "абсолютный" я бы поставила "целостный". Так точнее.
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
становятся целостными и в полной мере выявленными


Explanation:
Полагаю, что имеется в виду качественная и количественная сторона этих аспектов. Количественная - они выявлены, проявлены полностью, и качественная - они целостны, не нарушены, не повреждены.

Konstantin Chernoukhov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
станут цельными и совершенными


Explanation:
....

splotnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search