the husband part of your father

Russian translation: отцу-мужу

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the husband part of your father
Russian translation:отцу-мужу
Entered by: splotnik

18:51 Nov 5, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: the husband part of your father
Доброго времени суток

And, as always, love is the answer. Everybody wants to love; love is what’s at the core of your being; love is your essence. What is not love becomes a problem; where love doesn’t flow then problems begin to happen. So allow the love to flow into your father as a husband and allow **the husband part of your father** to become whole and complete, and as the good energies are going in allow the negative energies to release. Dear ones you are being supported by the energies of Kryon tonight… allow this husband energy within yourselves to become more and more complete… let the feelings in your body come and let them go… Just let the feelings come and let them go. Whatever you feel just hand those feelings over to Kryon… and drop deeper and deeper into your body, observing your bodies and observing your feelings. If a person is not complete, you cannot relate to the part of them that is not complete, not present, so it’s important to make all aspects of your family constellation complete

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
отцу-мужу
Explanation:
Т.е. части отца в ипостаси мужа. Самая лаконичная формулировка, которая пришла.
Selected response from:

splotnik
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, splotnik.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отцу-мужу
splotnik
5супружеской ипостаси/части вашего/своего отца
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
4 -1честь отца, которая является мужем
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отцу-мужу


Explanation:
Т.е. части отца в ипостаси мужа. Самая лаконичная формулировка, которая пришла.

splotnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, splotnik.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: Мужеская часть вашего отца?
22 mins
  -> Она самая, но другими словами. Спасибо, Vladys!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
честь отца, которая является мужем


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  russtran09 (X): «честь» или «часть»?
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
супружеской ипостаси/части вашего/своего отца


Explanation:


Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search