PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Bring the energy

Russian translation: пробудите энергию

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bring the energy
Russian translation:пробудите энергию
Entered by: Denis Shepelev

16:28 Nov 6, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: Bring the energy
Доброго времени суток

And become aware of the star gate. Bring the energy of true love, and pure relationships between men and women and when this star gate is open for the next three days, allow yourselves to pass through this star gate, and to connect with the energies of the sacred marriage and the pure flow of energy of the masculine and the feminine and the merging of the energies, the pure merging of the energies of the masculine and the feminine.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
пробудите энергию
Explanation:
Пробудите (в себе) энергию настоящей любви...
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Большое спосибо всем.
Спасибо, Денис.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5воплотите/привнесите энергию
splotnik
4впустите энергию
Andrew Vdovin
3 +1сосредоточьте (сконцентрируйте) энергию
barking knit (X)
3откройте путь энергии
Olga D.
3пробудите энергию
Denis Shepelev
3вызовите энергию
Tatiana Tilsner
3излучайте энергию
Oleksiy Markunin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bring the energy
воплотите/привнесите энергию


Explanation:
.....

splotnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring the energy
откройте путь энергии


Explanation:
или "окружите себя энергией настоящей любви". Более близко к тексту выходит более awkward..

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring the energy
излучайте энергию


Explanation:
или - наполнитесь энергией

Хотя первый вариант, мне кажется лучше..Раз, вы ее излучаете, значит она у вас есть..и вы ее взяли с собой..

Anyway, again, my wild guess =)

Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bring the energy
сосредоточьте (сконцентрируйте) энергию


Explanation:
Мне кажется, это то, что здесь имеется в виду. Типа, соберите всю эту энергию вроде как в кулак и потом, когда ворота откроются ...
Во всяком случае в йоге bring the energy очень часто употребляется в этом смысле (хотя здесь, конечно же, не йога)

barking knit (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: разве не? а что тогда?
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо! А что - не знаю, но не йога точно.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring the energy
вызовите энергию


Explanation:
...

Tatiana Tilsner
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring the energy
пробудите энергию


Explanation:
Пробудите (в себе) энергию настоящей любви...

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спосибо всем.
Спасибо, Денис.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bring the energy
впустите энергию


Explanation:
впустите энергию истинной любви

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search