PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

energize

Russian translation: наполнят Вас энергией

15:42 Nov 7, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: energize
Доброго времени суток

Allow the energies to flow through your inner mother and your inner father, healing the wounds that keep them distant from one another, that stop them loving each other, dissolving the barriers that come between the two of them. They have chosen each other because they are good mirrors of each other; and they will be repelled the deeper they look into each other as they see each other´s dark side. Allow the light to go into the darkness… hand-over the darkness to Kryon, to your spirit guides and to the angels that are in the room… just let it happen… let the darkness to flow through your heart… don´t be afraid of the dark… everybody, without exception, in this room has ascended in one lifetime, at least one lifetime in their past lives… you all dealt with the darkness in the past and you have all succeeded… allow this lifetime to expand and to **energize** and allow this inner wisdom, this inner understanding, that helped you ascend previously to come into your bodies… let the feelings come and let the feelings go.

обрести энергию?

Спасибо
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:наполнят Вас энергией
Explanation:
Думаю, тут подразумевается "allow this lifetime to expand ... and to energize YOU". Это если подумать логически. Нельзя ведь зарядить то, что уже прошло, т.е. свою прошлую жизнь, но можно получить заряд энергии, вспомнив свою прошлую жизнь, свои достижения. Тем более, что дальше примерно говорится следующее: "и пусть эта внутренняя мудрость и внутреннее понимание, которые раньше помогли Вам вознестись, наполнят ваше тело … пусть эти чувства приходят и уходят."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2011-11-08 02:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашел весь текст: http://www.spiritweb.dk/Kanal/kryon0611adb.htm
Еще больше уверен в своем ответе.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2011-11-08 02:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извините, должно быть "наполнИТЬ Вас энергией"
Selected response from:

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Bakytbek.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5передавать энергетику
ABC_Master
4зарядить энергией
splotnik
3распространять энергию
Andrew Vdovin
3наполнят Вас энергией
Bakytbek
2наполниться энергией
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
распространять энергию


Explanation:
стать источником энергии

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
передавать энергетику


Explanation:
можно назвать и другими словами, например, "энергетическую силу" - зависит от фантазии переводчика


ABC_Master
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зарядить энергией


Explanation:
...

splotnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
наполниться энергией


Explanation:
это вроде бы логично (allow ... to expand and to energize), хотя, чтобы так перевести, должно было бы быть написано to be energized

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наполнят Вас энергией


Explanation:
Думаю, тут подразумевается "allow this lifetime to expand ... and to energize YOU". Это если подумать логически. Нельзя ведь зарядить то, что уже прошло, т.е. свою прошлую жизнь, но можно получить заряд энергии, вспомнив свою прошлую жизнь, свои достижения. Тем более, что дальше примерно говорится следующее: "и пусть эта внутренняя мудрость и внутреннее понимание, которые раньше помогли Вам вознестись, наполнят ваше тело … пусть эти чувства приходят и уходят."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2011-11-08 02:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашел весь текст: http://www.spiritweb.dk/Kanal/kryon0611adb.htm
Еще больше уверен в своем ответе.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2011-11-08 02:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извините, должно быть "наполнИТЬ Вас энергией"

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Bakytbek.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search