PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

disconnected

Russian translation: изолирована

04:13 Nov 10, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: disconnected
Доброго времени суток

Planet earth has been **disconnected** for the last 2,000 years and even longer and the reconnection begins to happen in this moment at 10 minutes past 10 on the 10th of the 10th of the 10th in Sydney Australia time. Allow these energy to flow through your body and feel this new energy come into your bodies and allow your connection to Father Sky… which in itself will allow a deeper connection into Mother Earth… so allow these new energies to flow through you into your fathers, into Sydney Australia, onwards and into your mothers, into your grandparents, your great-grandparents, your entire family constellation, your past lives, your ancestors, and back to the very beginning of time... into your conception… through your entire lifetime and into the present moment.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:изолирована
Explanation:
Я бы перевела это как "изолирована".
А reconnection begins to happen – как "связь будет восстановлена".
Selected response from:

Yana Soboleva
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Яна.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5не взаимодействовала с людьми на энергетическом уровне
splotnik
5изолирована
Yana Soboleva
4отключена
Oksana Koukharenko
4отсоединена (или) отключена
dacs04


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отсоединена (или) отключена


Explanation:
Вроде, как планета Земля была отсоединена/отключена (от нас) в последние 2000 лет, а теперь мы будем к ней подключаться, сначала к Отцу-Небу подключимся, потом к Матери-Земле, а потом и друг к другу, к своим предкам и т.д.

Чтобы было более по-русски, лучше начать по-другому:
Мы были отсоединены/отключены от планеты Земля в последние 2000 лет...

Думаю, эзотерический смысл от такой перестановки не меняется.

dacs04
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
изолирована


Explanation:
Я бы перевела это как "изолирована".
А reconnection begins to happen – как "связь будет восстановлена".

Yana Soboleva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Яна.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
не взаимодействовала с людьми на энергетическом уровне


Explanation:
Из последующих предложений получается именно такое объяснение слова disconnected.

splotnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отключена


Explanation:
..по аналогии с фразой "подключение к космосу"

Oksana Koukharenko
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search