the way that your karma is driven

Russian translation: таким образом действует/работает карма

08:06 Nov 18, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: the way that your karma is driven
Доброго времени суток

The male energies in a family are there to hold, and it is the same for the female energies, except that they are there to hold and to be held. That is what female is, both male and female; it means to hold and to be held. So while for instance the mother is holding the baby, she should be being held by the father. In a perfect family setup, the father would normally be the husband and the mother will be the wife, and the husband would be the masculine flow of energy and the wife the feminine flow of energy. It’s very important that you understand this; this is not an easy message to channel. There are so many misconceptions about masculine and feminine and we understand that this is partly beyond the veil… but if this gets mixed up, then in your family lives you don’t get out of life what you’re truly searching for. You have to remember that what’s going on in the inside of you is exactly what is going on in the outside world. That what is common to all humans is that each human being is born into a family, either complete or incomplete. Usually the families are incomplete; this is **the way that your karma is driven**

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:таким образом действует/работает карма
Explanation:
Мне кажется, в данном случае "driven" = "operate" / "work"

то есть карма предопределяет, что человек родится в определенных условиях

подробней про законы кармы / причинн-следственную связь см.

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2011-11-18 08:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

таким образом действует/работает Ваша карма

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-11-18 11:52:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот, кстати, еще попался текст с переводом ченнелинга Крайона

здесь использован термин "управляется"

http://www.kryon.org.za/ChannellingNo458.htm
...
If there is hurt inside your body that is what stops the flow of love. Allow the love to dissolve any blockages that there may be. Allow the love to flow into any childhood hurts that you father may have received. You are just like a mirror, your energy is exactly the same as your father's, your energy is exactly the same as your mother's. Your father's energy is the sum total of his mother and father's energy. Some things never change and this is the way that your Karma is driven. This is the way your lessons appear to you in your life. Your family contains your lessons. Whatever is unconscious will through learning and understanding and loving become conscious. You will learn and understand that lesson and you will never forget it once it is properly learned, for all your lessons are in the emotional realm.

http://waytosoul.ru/node/2393
...
Если внутри вашего тела есть рана, то это то, что останавливает поток любви. Позвольте любви растворить любые преграды, которые могут быть там. Позвольте любви течь в любые раны детства, которые, возможно, получил ваш отец. Вы подобны зеркалу, ваша энергия в точности такая же, как у вашего отца; ваша энергия в точности такая же, как у вашей матери. Энергия вашего отца является общей суммой энергий его матери и отца. Кое-что никогда не меняется, и это то, как управляется ваша Карма. Это то, как в вашей жизни появляются уроки для вас. Ваша семья содержит в себе уроки для вас. Что бы ни было неосознанным, станет осознанным через изучение, понимание и любовь. Вы изучите и поймете этот урок, и вы никогда его не забудете, коль скоро он правильно усвоен, ибо все ваши уроки находятся в эмоциональной сфере.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-11-18 11:55:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kryon.su/?p=117#more-117

здесь то же самое
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Надежда.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5это определяет вашу карму
splotnik
4таким образом действует/работает карма
Nadezhda Kirichenko
3Это предопределенно кармой
Aleksey Arutyunov
2 +1и это влияет на Вашу энергетику
Talli Stojadinovic
4 -1таким образом ваша карма приводится в движение
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
и это влияет на Вашу энергетику


Explanation:
Так пишут русскоязычные эзотерики.

Talli Stojadinovic
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katie_W
5 hrs
  -> Благодарю.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
таким образом действует/работает карма


Explanation:
Мне кажется, в данном случае "driven" = "operate" / "work"

то есть карма предопределяет, что человек родится в определенных условиях

подробней про законы кармы / причинн-следственную связь см.

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2011-11-18 08:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

таким образом действует/работает Ваша карма

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-11-18 11:52:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот, кстати, еще попался текст с переводом ченнелинга Крайона

здесь использован термин "управляется"

http://www.kryon.org.za/ChannellingNo458.htm
...
If there is hurt inside your body that is what stops the flow of love. Allow the love to dissolve any blockages that there may be. Allow the love to flow into any childhood hurts that you father may have received. You are just like a mirror, your energy is exactly the same as your father's, your energy is exactly the same as your mother's. Your father's energy is the sum total of his mother and father's energy. Some things never change and this is the way that your Karma is driven. This is the way your lessons appear to you in your life. Your family contains your lessons. Whatever is unconscious will through learning and understanding and loving become conscious. You will learn and understand that lesson and you will never forget it once it is properly learned, for all your lessons are in the emotional realm.

http://waytosoul.ru/node/2393
...
Если внутри вашего тела есть рана, то это то, что останавливает поток любви. Позвольте любви растворить любые преграды, которые могут быть там. Позвольте любви течь в любые раны детства, которые, возможно, получил ваш отец. Вы подобны зеркалу, ваша энергия в точности такая же, как у вашего отца; ваша энергия в точности такая же, как у вашей матери. Энергия вашего отца является общей суммой энергий его матери и отца. Кое-что никогда не меняется, и это то, как управляется ваша Карма. Это то, как в вашей жизни появляются уроки для вас. Ваша семья содержит в себе уроки для вас. Что бы ни было неосознанным, станет осознанным через изучение, понимание и любовь. Вы изучите и поймете этот урок, и вы никогда его не забудете, коль скоро он правильно усвоен, ибо все ваши уроки находятся в эмоциональной сфере.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-11-18 11:55:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kryon.su/?p=117#more-117

здесь то же самое

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Надежда.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
это определяет вашу карму


Explanation:
Поскольку большинство "семей" неполные, то внешнее начинает отражать внутреннее, и это накладывает отпечаток на всю жизнь, т.е. определяет вашу карму. Так я вижу смысл выражения в приведенном контексте.

splotnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Talli Stojadinovic: Имхо, могло бы быть, будь текст по психологии. Простите, если задела Вас, ни в коим случае не хотела этого, но карма за одну жизнь точно не определяется. См. у Надежды о "зрелой" карме.
1 hr
  -> Вы имеете право на свое мнение так же, как и я.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
таким образом ваша карма приводится в движение


Explanation:
Обычно семьи являются неполными, и именно ** таким образом ваша карма приводится в движение **

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-11-18 15:44:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

карма движется душевными усилиями в т.ч. переводчика, хіба ні? Это и есть рост

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: В какое такое движение?
3 hrs
  -> кармическое

disagree  Talli Stojadinovic: Vladys, по этому вопросу вынуждена с Вами не согласиться. Спасибо, но тогда Вы по-джентльменски не поспособствуете росту переводчика.:)
5 hrs
  -> с Вами - всегда

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Это предопределенно кармой


Explanation:
..

Aleksey Arutyunov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search