You must manifest the omnipotence of the law of supply

Russian translation: Вы должны являть/олицетворять (собой) всесилие закона предложения

09:47 Jul 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: You must manifest the omnipotence of the law of supply
Доброго времени суток

Are You Afraid of Responsibilities? In order for the individual soul to develop, you must have responsibilities. **You must manifest the omnipotence of the law of supply**. The whole world is your legitimate sphere of activity. How much of a conqueror are you? What have you done? Are you afraid of responsibility, or are you ever dodging, flinching, or side stepping it. If you are, you are not a Real Man. Your higher self never winces, so be a man and allow the powers of the higher self to manifest and you will find you have plenty of strength and you will feel better when you are tackling difficult propositions

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:Вы должны являть/олицетворять (собой) всесилие закона предложения
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Андрей.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Вы должны являть/олицетворять (собой) всесилие закона предложения
Andrei Mazurin
4вы должны проявлять (или демонстрировать) всемогущество закона предложения
Laura Meyerovich


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you must manifest the omnipotence of the law of supply
вы должны проявлять (или демонстрировать) всемогущество закона предложения


Explanation:
Please compare English and Russian definitions of the same concept in urls.

Probably the meaning is that with the soul development being a high reward for taking on responsibilities, , by the law of supply you should be villing to supply the goods by taking them on.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Law_of_supply
    Reference: http://www.inventech.ru/lib/micro/micro-0010/
Laura Meyerovich
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you must manifest the omnipotence of the law of supply
Вы должны являть/олицетворять (собой) всесилие закона предложения


Explanation:
...

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Андрей.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search