weak in the autonomic department of the faculties

Russian translation: слаб в способности (само)управления

14:19 Jul 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: weak in the autonomic department of the faculties
Доброго времени суток

When the controlling faculties (autonomic) are in an untrained condition, the impulses, passions, emotions, thoughts, actions and habits of the person suffer from lack of regulation, and the procedure of mental concentration is not good, not because the mind is necessarily weak in the autonomic department of the faculties, but because the mind is not properly trained

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:слаб в способности (само)управления
Explanation:
из контекста - здесь:: autonomic подразумевает нестолько независимую функциональность (автономию), сколько возможность (т.е. "способности" - faculties) самоуправления и саморегуляции...

... и не потому что разум непременно слаб в функции/способности управления/самоуправления, а потому что...
Selected response from:

Leonid K.U.
Ireland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Леонид.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... ум всегда слаб в части автономных способностей
Vasilova
3слаб в способности (само)управления
Leonid K.U.
Summary of reference entries provided
АВТОНОМНЫЙ УРОВЕНЬ. (СТРАТЕГ).
Vasilova

  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... ум всегда слаб в части автономных способностей


Explanation:
Уважаемый klp! К сожалению, я не специалист по эзотерике, но предполагаю, что мне удалось найти ответ.


    Reference: http://atraita.livejournal.com/223229.html#cutid1
Vasilova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
слаб в способности (само)управления


Explanation:
из контекста - здесь:: autonomic подразумевает нестолько независимую функциональность (автономию), сколько возможность (т.е. "способности" - faculties) самоуправления и саморегуляции...

... и не потому что разум непременно слаб в функции/способности управления/самоуправления, а потому что...

Leonid K.U.
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Леонид.




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: АВТОНОМНЫЙ УРОВЕНЬ. (СТРАТЕГ).

Reference information:
Может быть, Ваш вопрос связан с этой темой. Тогда перевод мог бы звучать примерно так:

…не потому что ум всегда слаб в части (в том, что касается) автономных способностей…


    Reference: http://atraita.livejournal.com/223229.html#cutid1
Vasilova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо. Разместите ваш вариант в качестве ответа.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search