we know it only through its cause and effects

Russian translation: путем установления причинно-следственных связей

10:55 Jul 15, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: we know it only through its cause and effects
Доброго времени суток

The Will To Do is a force that is strictly practical, yet it is difficult to explain just what it is. It can be compared to electricity because we know it only through its cause and effects. It is a power we can direct and to just the extent we direct it do we determine our future. Every time you accomplish any definite act, consciously or unconsciously, you use the principle of the Will. You can Will to do anything whether it is right or wrong, and therefore the way you use your will makes a big difference in your life

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:путем установления причинно-следственных связей
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ievgeniia Gres
Cyprus
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Евгения.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4мы познаем ее через причины и следствия
Katia Gygax
3см.
Vaddy Peters
3путем установления причинно-следственных связей
Ievgeniia Gres


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
through its cause and effects
путем установления причинно-следственных связей


Explanation:
-

Ievgeniia Gres
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Евгения.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
наши понятия о нём складываются лишь из знания его источников и проявлений

Vaddy Peters

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мы познаем ее через причины и следствия


Explanation:
или
мы знаем о ней (воле), потому что у нее есть причины и следствия.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search