European validation

Russian translation: подтверждение подлинности авторизации в Европе

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:European validation
Russian translation:подтверждение подлинности авторизации в Европе
Entered by: Ekaterina Sukhina

05:34 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / SWIFT
English term or phrase: European validation
Контекст: European validation extended to (names of countries).
И еще:The European validation mandates, for intra-European Credit Transfers.
Не могу понять, что же это за зверь такой - European validation?
Ekaterina Sukhina
подтверждение подлинности авторизации в Европе
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=validation&sc=225&L1...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо, это то, что требуется в данном случае.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подтверждение подлинности авторизации в Европе
Levan Namoradze
2европейская валидация
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
european validation
европейская валидация


Explanation:
Валидация чего-либо [о чем у вас речь идет] на соотвествие европейским стандартам

ВАЛИДАЦИЯ -- придание законной силы, утверждение, легализация, ратификация
http://www.businessvoc.ru/bv/Term.asp?word_id=1971

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2005-04-15 06:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пример:
Верификация и валидация финансовой отчетности с учетом европейских традиций и в соответствии с требованиями п. 7.3.5 и п.7.3.6 стандарта ИСО 9001:2000
www.iisc.ru/news/20041014.html

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
european validation
подтверждение подлинности авторизации в Европе


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=validation&sc=225&L1...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Спасибо, это то, что требуется в данном случае.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search