(notice of ?) funds availability

Russian translation: подтверждение получения средств

14:42 Apr 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: (notice of ?) funds availability
В письме

Please note that ХХ cannot commence work on the documents until he has funding approval and funds availability in his hand.

Это документ notice of funds availability, как это у нас по-русски?
Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Russian translation:подтверждение получения средств
Explanation:
подтверждение поступления средств (на счет)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-16 14:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

подтверждение наличия средств (например, на счету)
Selected response from:

Ivan Novoselov
Grading comment
именно наличия, спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4подтверждение получения средств
Ivan Novoselov
5подтверждение наличия средств
Yuliya Panas
4уведомление о поступлении средств
sokolniki


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
подтверждение получения средств


Explanation:
подтверждение поступления средств (на счет)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-16 14:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

подтверждение наличия средств (например, на счету)

Ivan Novoselov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
именно наличия, спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
3 mins

agree  protolmach
35 mins

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
4 hrs

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
15 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подтверждение наличия средств


Explanation:
подтверждение о том, что такие то средства имеются в наличии, т.е., банковские гарантии, выписки со счета и т.п.


    Reference: http://multiran.ru
Yuliya Panas

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уведомление о поступлении средств


Explanation:
уведомление о поступлении средств

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search