waive diligence

Russian translation: может воспользоваться правом не требовать >>

20:35 Apr 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Promissory Note
English term or phrase: waive diligence
Из Promissory Note

The Maker hereby waives demand, diligence, presentment, protest and notice of every kind, and warrants to the holder that...
Max Sher
Russian Federation
Russian translation:может воспользоваться правом не требовать >>
Explanation:
...может воспользоваться правом не требовать наложения ареста на имущество в обеспечение долга...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Glushkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanxx a lot to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3не принимать старания/действия
atche84
3может воспользоваться правом не требовать >>
Vladimir Glushkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
может воспользоваться правом не требовать >>


Explanation:
...может воспользоваться правом не требовать наложения ареста на имущество в обеспечение долга...

Vladimir Glushkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanxx a lot to all

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не принимать старания/действия


Explanation:
заявляет, что не будет принимать требования, старания, иски, ...

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search