Acceptor

Russian translation: акцептант

19:12 Apr 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Standards
English term or phrase: Acceptor
Рекомендательный стандарт на продукцию
Заголовок раздела
7. Acceptors
The producers, distributors, user and others listed below have individually indicated in wribting their acceptance of this Voluntary Product Standard. The acceprirs have indicated their intention to use this Standard ...

Смысл понятен - это те, кто принимает на себя обязательсто соблюдать данный стандарт, а как сказать покороче?
Nataly Palamarets
Ukraine
Russian translation:акцептант
Explanation:
Как ни жаль, но это уже принято с незапамятных времен...

АКЦЕПТАНТ. Словарь экономических терминов. Банк24.ру
... АКЦЕПТАНТ — физическое или юридическое лицо, принявшее на себя обязательство
оплатить вексель, счет. А ДАТО; А-КОНТО; А-ФОРФЭ; АБ ИНИЦИО (лат. ab ...
glossary.bank24.ru/glossary/page.1/char.%C0/word.2598/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-20 19:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Акцептант
Акцептант 21.10.2003 19:10 | РУДН. Акцептант - сторона, принявшая предложение о
заключении договора. --Оцените--, Отлично, Хорошо, Средне, Плохо, Не годится ...
www.humanities.edu.ru/db/msg/35684

Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Получатель
Julia Sakharova
4акцептант
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptor
акцептант


Explanation:
Как ни жаль, но это уже принято с незапамятных времен...

АКЦЕПТАНТ. Словарь экономических терминов. Банк24.ру
... АКЦЕПТАНТ — физическое или юридическое лицо, принявшее на себя обязательство
оплатить вексель, счет. А ДАТО; А-КОНТО; А-ФОРФЭ; АБ ИНИЦИО (лат. ab ...
glossary.bank24.ru/glossary/page.1/char.%C0/word.2598/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-20 19:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Акцептант
Акцептант 21.10.2003 19:10 | РУДН. Акцептант - сторона, принявшая предложение о
заключении договора. --Оцените--, Отлично, Хорошо, Средне, Плохо, Не годится ...
www.humanities.edu.ru/db/msg/35684



mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 95

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptor
Получатель


Explanation:
Получатель

Julia Sakharova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search