BETALINGEN

Russian translation: платежи

10:44 Apr 29, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: BETALINGEN
Item in the invoice

BETALINGEN .........date........

what is the meaning of this:

already paid
or
to be paid?
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:платежи
Explanation:
Если переводить с голландского, то betalingen = выплаты, платежи
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4платежи
Prima Vista
4 -1most probably "to be paid" => оплатить до
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
betalingen
платежи


Explanation:
Если переводить с голландского, то betalingen = выплаты, платежи

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Если как Сергей Туманов предлагает, то это может быть компенсации?
1 hr

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
5 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov: cумма счета минус полученные платежи равно остаток к оплате. все три строки присутствуют, например, на счете за телефон
6 hrs

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
4 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
betalingen
most probably "to be paid" => оплатить до


Explanation:
because "BETALINGEN " is in the form of infinitive

see also http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=24&L2=2&EXT=0&s=beta...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Taguiltsev: Это не форма инфинитива это существительное во мн. числе.
1 hr

disagree  Viktor Nikolaev: Инфинитив будет "betalen".
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search